American Crossword Puzzle Tournament

PUZZLE SCANS

Contestant number:

RANKINGS

OVERALL
DIVISIONS
AGE
GEOGRAPHY
TAB DELIMITED

 Crossword Tournament

44th Annual American Crossword Puzzle Tournament • April 1-3, 2022
Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Seventies

KEY TO COLUMNS

  1. AGE: J-Junior F-Fifties X-Sixties V-Seventies S-Seniors
  1. SKILL DIVISION: A to E
  1. GEOGRAPHIC [map]: 0-West, 1-Connecticut, 2-Other New England, 3-New York City, 4-Long Island, 5-Westchester/Upstate New York, 6-New Jersey, 7-Other Mid-Atlantic, 8-South, 9-Midwest, N-Foreign
  1. ROOKIE: Rookies shown by an "R"
   A D G R NAME                 PUZ1 PUZ2 PUZ3 PUZ4 PUZ5 PUZ6 PUZ7 TOTAL RANK
 1 V B 8   Susan Hoffman        1185 1420 1790 1190 1320 1760 2250 10915  53
 2 V B 3   Phoebe McBee         1160 1395 1815 1215 1220 1760 2250 10815  61
 3 V B 3   Rocky Schwarz        1135 1395 1715 1215 1195 1735 2200 10590  82
 4 V B 8   Lawrence Wasser      1185 1445 1600 1240 1220 1810 2080 10580  84
 5 V B 2   Gretchen Bath        1185 1495 1840 1240 1015 1835 1965 10575  86
 6 V B 9   Alice Dutton         1135 1420 1715 1190  975 1710 2200 10345 112
 7 V C 8   Paula Davidson       1135 1370 1740 1165  880 1735 2120 10145 136
 8 V D 7   Wendy Kenney         1110 1295 1715 1165  650 1735 2100  9770 174
 9 V C 8   Bruce Kahn           1135 1295 1590 1190  720 1685 1975  9590 202
10 V D 9   Jeffrey Kramer        915 1345 1470 1165  800 1710 2150  9555 203
11 V C 6   Pat Whitehead        1160 1370 1520  890  590 1760 2175  9465 208
12 V C 8   Linda Murray         1135 1345 1420 1165  510 1710 2150  9435 209
13 V C 6   Jay Schwartz         1110 1320 1590 1115  630 1685 1975  9425 213
14 V C 3   Martha Livingston    1135 1395 1190  995  810 1710 2025  9260 235
15 V D 7   Patricia Heath       1060 1270 1495 1065  390 1760 1975  9015 267
16 V D 7   Stuart Ockman        1060 1195 1320 1140  490 1810 1825  8840 283
17 V C 9   Robert Morton         790 1345 1450  995  640 1735 1835  8790 289
18 V E 6   Sue Miller           1110 1220 1320 1165  390 1685 1875  8765 290
19 V D 7   John Nichols         1085 1245 1245 1115  630 1610 1670  8600 302
20 V D 9   Margaret Kramer      1060  850 1345 1040  700 1635 1950  8580 304
21 V D 3   Patricia West        1060 1220 1250  945  660 1560 1830  8525 309
22 V D 3   Pamela Feiring        840 1245 1270 1115  640 1610 1780  8500 311
23 V E 0   Beverly Skeffington  1085 1195 1280  760  520 1685 1950  8475 313
24 V E 0   Gilda Turitz          960 1195 1170 1065  330 1635 1405  7760 356
25 V E 5   Elizabeth Strickler  1135 1295 1615 1165  640 1710       7560 369
26 V D 3   James Byrne          1035  860  900  990  460 1510 1575  7330 380
27 V E 4   Robin Gordon          780  975 1220  895  440 1415 1575  7300 381
28 V E 1   Elena Abrahams       1060  880 1200 1065  330 1110 1180  6825 395
29 V E 7   Barbara Harris        985  860 1070  720  220 1110 1360  6325 415
30 V E 9   Mike Winter           865  730 1190  700  200 1130 1200  6015 422
31 V E 8   Jody McKee            730  610  760  660  300 1435 1070  5565 434
32 V E 3   Cheryl Skura          865  560  940  785  270 1130  990  5540 435
33 V C 5   Valerie Connors       660  740  710  560  120 1140  710  4640 450
34 V C 9 R Diane Bemel           710  620  830  250  200 1070  870  4550 452
35 V C 9 R Jody Martin           470  370  350  130   50  880  400  2650 467
36 V C 7 R Dennis O'Keefe        180   20  170  310  110  590  410  1790 473

Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Email the Judges