American Crossword Puzzle Tournament

PUZZLE SCANS

Contestant number:

RANKINGS

OVERALL
DIVISIONS
AGE
GEOGRAPHY
TAB DELIMITED

 Crossword Tournament

44th Annual American Crossword Puzzle Tournament • April 1-3, 2022
Return to 2022 Report Start Page

New Jersey

KEY TO COLUMNS

  1. AGE: J-Junior F-Fifties X-Sixties V-Seventies S-Seniors
  1. SKILL DIVISION: A to E
  1. GEOGRAPHIC [map]: 0-West, 1-Connecticut, 2-Other New England, 3-New York City, 4-Long Island, 5-Westchester/Upstate New York, 6-New Jersey, 7-Other Mid-Atlantic, 8-South, 9-Midwest, N-Foreign
  1. ROOKIE: Rookies shown by an "R"
   A D G R NAME                 PUZ1 PUZ2 PUZ3 PUZ4 PUZ5 PUZ6 PUZ7 TOTAL RANK
 1   A 6   Howard Barkin        1260 1570 1795 1290 1400 1935 2475 11725   9
 2 F A 6   Laura Bauer          1235 1520 1940 1290 1445 1885 2230 11545  15
 3   B 6   Jason Keller         1185 1470 1865 1265 1395 1835 2350 11365  27
 4 X A 6   Robert Mackey        1210 1445 1840 1265 1345 1810 2375 11290  30
 5   C 6 R Justin Ames          1160 1495 1815 1265 1245 1835 2275 11090  42
 6 F A 6   Elaine Renner        1210 1495 1670 1290 1225 1860 2275 11025  45
 7   B 6   Stephen Fineman       990 1495 1670 1215 1195 1810 2350 10725  68
 8 F B 6   Will Irving          1185 1445 1740 1215 1220 1810 1870 10485  91
 9 F B 6   Stephen Kawalek      1185 1445 1570 1190  760 1785 2250 10185 126
10   B 6   Brian Sattinger      1160 1420 1765 1215  790 1735 2100 10185 127
11 X C 6   Tony Orbach          1135 1370 1740 1190  710 1785 1955  9885 163
12   C 6 R Tim Ryan             1160 1370 1715 1190  690 1760 1995  9880 164
13 X C 6   Dave Mackey          1185 1395 1545 1215  800 1760 1870  9770 176
14 J C 6 R Cameron Montag        965 1495 1840 1215  730 1810 1710  9765 177
15   C 6 R Matthew Rachmiel      885 1445 1515 1215  640 1835 2225  9760 178
16   D 6   Matthew Moses        1135 1445 1740 1190  480 1760 1945  9695 187
17 V C 6   Pat Whitehead        1160 1370 1520  890  590 1760 2175  9465 208
18 F B 6   Andrew Silikovitz    1160 1345 1470  830  660 1735 2225  9425 211
19 V C 6   Jay Schwartz         1110 1320 1590 1115  630 1685 1975  9425 213
20 F D 6   Lisa Kawalek         1135 1270 1615 1165  650 1610 1755  9200 242
21 X C 6   Ron Steiner          1035 1295 1490 1165  580 1685 1830  9080 259
22 F D 6   Karin Henderson      1160 1110 1495  970  500 1710 1875  8820 285
23 V E 6   Sue Miller           1110 1220 1320 1165  390 1685 1875  8765 290
24 J C 6   Lindsay Schnell       890 1395 1160  720  610 1760 1680  8215 326
25   E 6   Sarah Kate Orbach    1085 1130 1615  870  330 1710 1420  8160 329
26 F E 6   Jim Gorant            855 1295 1255  945  410 1490 1600  7850 347
27 F E 6   Raymond Shea         1110  900 1225 1065  330 1540 1610  7780 354
28   C 6 R Kate Keefer           750 1125 1420 1190  340 1610 1290  7725 361
29 F C 6 R Seth Grudberg        1110 1025 1170 1165  310 1510 1180  7470 373
30   E 6   Julian Kwan          1060 1145 1130  770  200 1510  930  6745 398
31   C 6 R Elise Miner           815 1195  830  690  200 1685 1190  6605 405
32 F C 6 R Jean McKenna         1085 1170 1490  945  240 1635       6565 407
33 J E 6   Benjamin Sattinger    640  690  560  430   80  960  660  4020 458
34 F E 6   Lonnie Hulse          500  310  280  260   30  700  390  2470 469
35 X E 6   Joan McCoy            340  210  250  200   80  450  250  1780 474

Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Email the Judges