American Crossword Puzzle Tournament

 Crossword Tournament

44th Annual American Crossword Puzzle Tournament • April 1-3, 2022
Return to 2022 Report Start Page

West

KEY TO COLUMNS

  1. AGE: J-Junior F-Fifties X-Sixties V-Seventies S-Seniors
  1. SKILL DIVISION: A to E
  1. GEOGRAPHIC [map]: 0-West, 1-Connecticut, 2-Other New England, 3-New York City, 4-Long Island, 5-Westchester/Upstate New York, 6-New Jersey, 7-Other Mid-Atlantic, 8-South, 9-Midwest, N-Foreign
  1. ROOKIE: Rookies shown by an "R"
   A D G R NAME                 PUZ1 PUZ2 PUZ3 PUZ4 PUZ5 PUZ6 PUZ7 TOTAL RANK
 1   A 0   Dan Feyer            1260 1595 2015 1315 1595 1935 2500 12215   2
 2   A 0   Tyler Hinman         1260 1595 1990 1315 1620 1935 2475 12190   3
 3 J C 0   Paolo Pasco          1065 1595 2015 1145 1645 1935 2500 11900   6
 4 X B 0   Robin Morrissey      1210 1545 1890 1265 1395 1860 2400 11565  14
 5 X A 0   Al Sanders           1235 1570 1770 1290 1230 1910 2475 11480  17
 6   A 0   Brian Fodera         1235 1545 1890 1290 1175 1910 2425 11470  18
 7 F A 0   Doug Peterson        1210 1520 1915 1000 1470 1860 2400 11375  24
 8 F A 0   John Beck            1210 1520 1790 1095 1370 1885 2400 11270  31
 9   C 0   Dan Schwartz         1185 1495 1865 1265 1220 1835 2375 11240  34
10   C 0   Jason Juang          1210 1520 1865 1240  840 1860 2325 10860  57
11 F C 0   Larry Edelstein       990 1420 1690 1240 1270 1785 2200 10595  77
12 F B 0   David Moulton        1110 1420 1690 1190 1245 1710 2225 10590  81
13   C 0 R Ryan Skorheim        1185 1445 1620 1165  880 1785 2350 10430  95
14 F B 0   Alexandra Teper      1185 1495 1570 1240  760 1810 2325 10385 107
15 X C 0   Shari Guida          1185 1370 1615 1215  860 1785 2225 10255 121
16   C 0   Jaime Stearns        1160 1470 1595 1265  915 1835 1975 10215 125
17   C 0   Rebecca Goldstein    1160 1495 1570 1240  830 1860 2005 10160 133
18   C 0   Katja Brinck         1185 1470 1715 1190  790 1810 1775  9935 154
19   C 0   Wren Schultz         1135 1150 1715 1215  740 1785 2125  9865 166
20 F C 0 R Laurence Rosenberg   1110 1345 1715 1140  670 1710 2100  9790 172
21   C 0   Kevin Der            1160 1445 1690 1165  510 1785 1955  9710 185
22   D 0   Michael Rohloff      1160 1445 1550 1190  630 1760 1960  9695 186
23   D 0   Benjamin Fader-Ratt  1160 1395 1640 1215  500 1710 2050  9670 192
24 F C 0 R Catherine Ratcliff    990 1445 1815 1190  210 1785 2200  9635 196
25 F C 0 R Greg Stumph          1135 1345 1320 1090  490 1735 2000  9115 257
26   D 0   Matthew Leal          940 1470 1520 1090  600 1590 1830  9040 266
27 F C 0   Martha Lyman         1110 1320 1375 1140  520 1660 1880  9005 270
28 F D 0   Karen Strong         1085 1270 1540 1140  220 1685 1730  8670 295
29   C 0   Henry Anderson       1085 1345 1320 1190  590 1695 1310  8535 308
30 V E 0   Beverly Skeffington  1085 1195 1280  760  520 1685 1950  8475 313
31 X C 0 R Carol Riddle          820 1075 1590 1140  370 1710 1770  8475 314
32 F C 0   Megan Mahoney        1135 1295 1355 1165  350 1710 1320  8330 321
33 F E 0   Darren Morrissey     1085 1195 1215 1040  290 1585 1355  7765 355
34 V E 0   Gilda Turitz          960 1195 1170 1065  330 1635 1405  7760 356
35   C 0   Amanda Rafkin         915 1445 1160 1165  380 1445 1200  7710 363
36 F C 0   james butcher         760  950 1395 1065  450 1370 1405  7395 377
37   C 0 R Molly Burnett         730 1245  760  775  360 1410 1110  6390 414
38   C 0 R Stephanie Graves      750  840  920  730  320 1610  830  6000 423
39 J C 0 R Lila Goldenberg       730 1295 1200  660  260 1350       5495 439

Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Email the Judges