American Crossword Puzzle Tournament

PUZZLE SCANS

Contestant number:

RANKINGS

OVERALL
DIVISIONS
AGE
GEOGRAPHY
TAB DELIMITED

 Crossword Tournament

44th Annual American Crossword Puzzle Tournament • April 1-3, 2022
Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Other New England

KEY TO COLUMNS

  1. AGE: J-Junior F-Fifties X-Sixties V-Seventies S-Seniors
  1. SKILL DIVISION: A to E
  1. GEOGRAPHIC [map]: 0-West, 1-Connecticut, 2-Other New England, 3-New York City, 4-Long Island, 5-Westchester/Upstate New York, 6-New Jersey, 7-Other Mid-Atlantic, 8-South, 9-Midwest, N-Foreign
  1. ROOKIE: Rookies shown by an "R"
   A D G R NAME                 PUZ1 PUZ2 PUZ3 PUZ4 PUZ5 PUZ6 PUZ7 TOTAL RANK
 1   A 2   Joon Pahk            1065 1570 1990 1095 1645 1935 2500 11800   7
 2   B 2   Adam Doctoroff       1235 1570 1700 1290 1445 1910 2450 11600  12
 3 F B 2   Marcus Tonti         1210 1495 1840 1265 1320 1835 2350 11315  28
 4 F A 2   Marie desJardins     1210 1545 1890 1095 1395 1885 2230 11250  33
 5 X B 2   Steve Feldman        1185 1495 1815 1240 1370 1835 2275 11215  37
 6   B 2   Steve Mossberg       1210 1520 1695 1265 1195 1885 2325 11095  41
 7   B 2   Claire Rimkus         970 1520 1890 1265 1125 1860 2375 11005  47
 8 F B 2   Karen von Haam       1185 1445 1815 1240 1095 1810 2200 10790  62
 9   B 2   Jennifer Sardella    1185 1445 1505  995 1295 1810 2350 10585  83
10 F B 2   Hollie Schmidt       1160 1470 1595 1240 1100 1810 2200 10575  85
11 V B 2   Gretchen Bath        1185 1495 1840 1240 1015 1835 1965 10575  86
12   B 2   Kelly Petitt         1160 1445 1790 1215  860 1785 2225 10480  92
13 X B 2   Steve Smith          1210 1470 1635 1070 1050 1860 2105 10400 101
14 F B 2   Laura Braunstein     1160 1470 1740 1215  870 1760 2175 10390 106
15 X C 2 R David Brown          1110 1395 1790 1190  890 1785 2225 10385 108
16 F D 2   Matt Saltus          1160 1420 1665 1215  930 1735 2175 10300 116
17   C 2   Timothy Scarella     1210 1495 1470 1265  790 1885 2180 10295 117
18 J D 2   Evan Mahnken         1185 1470 1815 1215  830 1590 1995 10100 138
19 F C 2   Pete Mitchell        1135 1395 1740 1165  620 1710 2175  9940 151
20   C 2   Ross Trudeau         1110 1395 1570 1215  840 1785 2000  9915 159
21 F C 2   Julie Baker          1135 1420 1790 1215  590 1785 1930  9865 167
22   C 2   Bret Martin           915 1345 1715 1165  760 1710 2150  9760 179
23 F C 2   Tom Lingner          1135 1420 1615 1165  590 1735 2025  9685 189
24   C 2   Adam Rosenfield      1110 1370 1715 1190  830 1735 1680  9630 197
25 F C 2   John Hussey          1185 1420 1290 1215  420 1810 2175  9515 205
26 J C 2   Clev Cong            1135 1445 1715  805  610 1785 1875  9370 222
27   C 2 R Aimee deLaricheliere 1135 1420 1550 1190  410 1785 1865  9355 223
28 F D 2   Matthew Lees         1135 1420 1495 1190  550 1735 1780  9305 229
29 F D 2   Jennifer Tonti       1110 1320 1665 1090  530 1735 1755  9205 241
30 F C 2   Joe Cabrera          1085 1370 1490  875  560 1735 2050  9165 248
31   C 2 R Jacob Kay             940 1445 1690 1215  450 1760 1655  9155 251
32   C 2 R Rob Miller           1135 1395 1405  960  510 1760 1905  9070 260
33 X D 2   Deborah Marquis      1085 1320 1370 1140  510 1515 2100  9040 265
34   C 2 R Matt Chesky          1085 1420 1545 1165  650 1515 1635  9015 269
35 F C 2 R Lisa Bunker          1035 1295 1465 1040  680 1635 1825  8975 274
36 X E 2   Thomas Dexter        1085 1270 1320 1115  550 1660 1875  8875 279
37   C 2   Sven Aas             1060 1270 1540 1115  420 1685 1580  8670 296
38   E 2   Jennifer Brindley    1085 1420 1590 1165  320 1710 1340  8630 297
39   E 2   Elizabeth Popolo     1060 1345 1345 1190  520 1685 1340  8485 312
40 X C 2 R Stu Agler            1085 1245 1370 1115  420 1685 1510  8430 317
41 X C 2 R Ram Kelath           1110 1220 1160 1115  510 1685 1550  8350 320
42 F E 2   Amy Benson           1060 1195 1150 1115  410 1660 1250  7840 351
43   C 2 R Melissa John         1010 1170 1220 1065  500 1510 1280  7755 358
44 X C 2 R Ann Starr             865 1070 1220 1015  390 1560 1320  7440 375
45 F C 2 R Bing Broderick       1060 1195 1230  835  250 1495 1210  7275 382
46   C 2 R Walter Hutcheson     1010  880 1050 1040  280 1585 1160  7005 388
47   E 2   Ingrid Martin         815 1270 1100  845  320 1585 1020  6955 391
48   C 2   Chandi Deitmer        890  810 1470  945      1365 1360  6840 394
49 X E 2   Karen Cameron         780  760  850  660  310 1485 1130  5975 424
50 J C 2 R Camille Croll         500 1145 1020  530  310 1155  960  5620 432
51 X C 2   Sally Guadagno       1010  560  900  570  200 1110  890  5240 445
52 X E 2   John Cogan            700  740  910  480  130 1100  840  4900 448
53 J C 2 R Bestine Cong          320  460  370  310   70  770  410  2710 466
54   E 2   Katelyn Nixon         330  310  310  310   60  710  390  2420 470
55   C 2 R Valerie Clark         610  570  750                      1930 472

Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Email the Judges