American Crossword Puzzle Tournament

PUZZLE SCANS

Contestant number:

RANKINGS

OVERALL
DIVISIONS
AGE
GEOGRAPHY
TAB DELIMITED

 Crossword Tournament

44th Annual American Crossword Puzzle Tournament • April 1-3, 2022
Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Westchester/Upstate New York

KEY TO COLUMNS

  1. AGE: J-Junior F-Fifties X-Sixties V-Seventies S-Seniors
  1. SKILL DIVISION: A to E
  1. GEOGRAPHIC [map]: 0-West, 1-Connecticut, 2-Other New England, 3-New York City, 4-Long Island, 5-Westchester/Upstate New York, 6-New Jersey, 7-Other Mid-Atlantic, 8-South, 9-Midwest, N-Foreign
  1. ROOKIE: Rookies shown by an "R"
   A D G R NAME                 PUZ1 PUZ2 PUZ3 PUZ4 PUZ5 PUZ6 PUZ7 TOTAL RANK
 1   B 5   Jesse Lansner        1210 1545 1915 1265 1420 1860 2400 11615  11
 2   B 5   Jonathan Olsen       1210 1520 1890 1265 1270 1860 2350 11365  26
 3 X A 5   Arnold Reich         1210 1470 1670 1240 1495 1835 2375 11295  29
 4 X B 5   Randy Guggenheimer   1160 1470 1790 1265 1145 1810 2275 10915  52
 5 X B 5   Brian Olewnick       1185 1495 1790 1240  990 1835 2300 10835  59
 6 F B 5   Daniel Singer        1185 1470 1840 1240  830 1835 2350 10750  65
 7 F C 5   Colum Amory          1210 1470 1765 1265  820 1810 2200 10540  89
 8   B 5   Alexia Tate          1210 1495 1815  995  880 1785 2250 10430  97
 9   B 5   Ken Aaron            1185 1420 1815 1215  700 1810 2250 10395 102
10   B 5   Matthew Besse        1160 1420 1740 1215  870 1785 2175 10365 111
11   B 5   Bruce Sutphin        1160 1420 1765 1240  690 1785 2225 10285 118
12 X B 5   David Heinick        1185 1395 1765 1020  760 1760 2250 10135 137
13   D 5   Lisa Glukhovsky      1110 1445 1715 1165  700 1785 2175 10095 139
14   C 5   Rachel Fabi          1160 1445 1815 1240  630 1810 1830  9930 155
15 X C 5   Kimberly Blanchard    905 1370 1665 1190  830 1710 2150  9820 170
16 F D 5   Tuvana Bain          1135 1270 1690  995 1070 1660 1950  9770 175
17   C 5   Brian Cimmet         1210 1495 1790 1045  470 1785 1960  9755 181
18   D 5   Bryan Joiner         1135 1395 1690 1165  690 1760 1895  9730 182
19   E 5   Wendy Proskin        1135 1370 1615 1190  750 1760 1905  9725 183
20 X C 5 R Hank Hersch          1135 1420 1425  970  530 1685 2100  9265 234
21 X D 5   Mary Burke           1110 1175 1665 1165  850 1710 1555  9230 238
22   D 5   Ben Carr              940 1445 1740 1215  370 1760 1340  8810 286
23 F C 5 R Craig Goldberg       1060 1245 1220 1165  680 1610 1755  8735 291
24 F E 5   Jim Infantino        1135 1075 1640 1190  380 1735 1455  8610 301
25 F D 5   Brent Sverdloff       845 1320 1270 1190  570 1430 1630  8255 325
26   C 5 R Erica Wojcik          890 1395 1425  910  490 1535 1370  8015 336
27 X C 5   Karen Seiter         1135 1005 1160 1190  400 1585 1360  7835 352
28 F C 5   Corey Booth          1160 1445 1620 1215           2260  7700 364
29 V E 5   Elizabeth Strickler  1135 1295 1615 1165  640 1710       7560 369
30 X E 5   Steven Cownie        1110  900 1180 1115  270 1290 1550  7415 376
31 X E 5   Damon Maher          1035  690 1465  845  430 1365 1420  7250 383
32 S E 5   Miriam Raphael        720  925 1140  940  320 1560 1555  7160 386
33 F C 5   Christopher Crooker  1010  925 1150  915  230 1535 1380  7145 387
34 X E 5   Irene Vaught         1035  740  810  890  150 1225 1465  6315 416
35 X C 5 R Claudia Levy         1060  800 1220  990  530 1365       5965 425
36 F C 5 R Richard Volpitta      710  730  960  730  150 1320  930  5530 436
37 V C 5   Valerie Connors       660  740  710  560  120 1140  710  4640 450
38 J C 5 R Lauren Singer         240  430 1220  360   50  510       2810 464

Return to 2022 Report Start Page

Email the Judges